HOME  Company Info  Contact
HOME Company Info Contact
0086-838-2518267 (from 9:am to 5:00pm) ; Email: info@onecoup.com
  PRODUCTS
  ·Nutritional Oils
      8Tomato Oil
      8Silkworm Chrysalis Oil
      8Camellia Oil
      8Lovage Rhizome Oil
      8Schisandra Oil
      8Ganoderma Lucidum Spore Oil
      8Ginger Oil
      8Carrot Seed Oil
      8Blackcurrant Seed Oil
      8Seabuckthorn Fruit Oil
      8Pomegranate Seed Oil
      8Odorless Garlic Oil
      8Natural Garlic Oil
      8Pine Nut Oil
      8Seabuckthorn Seed Oil
      8Pumpkin Seed Oil
      8Goji Seed Oil
  ·Essential Oils
      8Frankincense Oil
      8Zanthoxylum Oil
      8Grapefruit Oil
      8Orange Oil
      8Neroli Oil
      8Jasmine Oil
  ·OEM Products
      8Goji Seed Oil Capsule
      8Seabuckthorn Seed Oil Capsule
      8Seabuckthorn Fruit Oil Capsule
      8Hair Oil Softgels
      8Facial Oil Softgels
Home > Products>Seabuckthorn Fruit Oil
Seabuckthorn Fruit Oil
 

Brief Introduction

Seabuckthorn fruit oil has high carotene content which includes valuable lycopene. Fruit Oil is also the most potent source of palmitoleic acid (Omega 7) with values. This fatty acid supports cellular regeneration as a component of the skin fat and creates a silky soft and smooth feeling to the skin.
In addition it contains carotenoids, tocopherols and phytosterols. Among the carotenes found in Seabuckthorn are alpha and beta carotene, lycopene, cryptoxanthin, zeaxanthin, taraxanthin and phytofluin. Its low peroxide value makes it a very stable oil.
Seabuckthorn fruit oil also contains flavonoids, omega 3 and 6, DHA, superoxide dismutase, vitamins C, A, E, B 1, B 2, K, P, and numerous trace elements. 

Function

The synergetic effects of seabuckthorn fruit oil include cell and cell membrane protection and nurturing, microcirculation enhancement, anti-oxidation, anti-radiation, UV blocking, etc. It is used widely for skin, urinary, cervical, peptic, duodenal health both internally and externally.

Application

The oil is a valuable ingredient in topical applications as well as nutraceutical formulations. It has long been used to promote the healing of burns and is an ingredient in several commercial sunscreen and cosmetic products.   
     
Special Programs:

Please Contact:
Technical Support
info@onecoup.com

Onecoup Lifescience