HOME  Company Info  Contact
HOME Company Info Contact
0086-838-2518267 (from 9:am to 5:00pm) ; Email: info@onecoup.com
  PRODUCTS
  ·Nutritional Oils
      8Tomato Oil
      8Silkworm Chrysalis Oil
      8Camellia Oil
      8Lovage Rhizome Oil
      8Schisandra Oil
      8Ganoderma Lucidum Spore Oil
      8Ginger Oil
      8Carrot Seed Oil
      8Blackcurrant Seed Oil
      8Seabuckthorn Fruit Oil
      8Pomegranate Seed Oil
      8Odorless Garlic Oil
      8Natural Garlic Oil
      8Pine Nut Oil
      8Seabuckthorn Seed Oil
      8Pumpkin Seed Oil
      8Goji Seed Oil
  ·Essential Oils
      8Frankincense Oil
      8Zanthoxylum Oil
      8Grapefruit Oil
      8Orange Oil
      8Neroli Oil
      8Jasmine Oil
  ·OEM Products
      8Goji Seed Oil Capsule
      8Seabuckthorn Seed Oil Capsule
      8Seabuckthorn Fruit Oil Capsule
      8Hair Oil Softgels
      8Facial Oil Softgels
Home > Products>Frankincense Oil
Frankincense Oil
 

Brief Introduction

Frankincense oil, also called olibanum oil,is supercritical Co2 extracted from tree resin of Boswellia, which has a good balsamic and sweet fragrance, is commonly used in incense and perfumes.

Function

Frankincense oil is edible and often used in various traditional medicines for digestion and healthy skin.It has been used for hundreds of years for treating arthritis, healing wounds, strengthening the female hormone system, and purifying the atmosphere from undesirable germs.The aroma of frankincense repels mosquitos and thus helps protect people and animals from mosquito-borne illnesses, such as malaria, West Nile Virus, and Dengue Fever.

Application

The chemical components of frankincense oil include monoterpenes, sesquiterpenes, monoterpenoles, sesquiterpenols, and ketones. It is used in the perfume as well as cosmetics and pharmaceuticals industries.
 
     
Special Programs:

Please Contact:
Technical Support
info@onecoup.com

Onecoup Lifescience